Friday Nov 25, 2022

College Football 2022 Week 12 TV and Announcer Schedule


The SEC East division champion No. 1 Bulldogs take on the rival Wildcats (CBS, Nov. 19 @ 3:30 p.m. ET). Georgia secured its spot in the SEC championship game and improved to 10-0 on the year with a 45-19 decision at Mississippi State. Georgia has won 12 straight versus Kentucky.

The No. 2 Buckeyes (10-0, 7-0 Big Ten) face the Terrapins (6-4, 3-4) (ABC, Nov. 19 @ 3:30 p.m. ET). Ohio State routed Indiana 56-14 in Week 11 for an 11th consecutive win in 2022. The Buckeyes have won all seven meetings with the Terps since Maryland joined the Big Ten in 2014.

The Gamecocks (6-4, 3-4 SEC) wrap up their home schedule by facing the No. 5 Volunteers (9-1, 5-1) (ESPN, Nov. 19 @ 7:00 p.m. ET). Tennessee bounced back from its first loss of the season by thumping Missouri 66-24 on Nov. 12. The Vols have won three in a row over the Gamecocks.

The following is the Week 12 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

11 AM: Navy @ UCF (ESPN2)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Dana Boyle

Noon: TCU @ Baylor (Fox)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Brock Huard

Noon: Illinois @ Michigan (ABC)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath, Todd McShay

Noon: Wisconsin @ Nebraska (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Noon: Yale @ Harvard (ESPNU)
Announcers: Eric Frede, Jack Ford

Noon: Northwestern @ Purdue (FS1)
Announcers: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Noon: Florida @ Vanderbilt (SEC)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Noon: Indiana @ Michigan State (B1G)
Announcers: Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Noon: Duke @ Pitt (ACCN)
Announcers: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

Noon: UConn @ Army West Point (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon: Louisiana @ Florida State (ACC RSN, ESPN3)
Announcers: Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

Noon: William & Mary @ Richmond (NBCS WA, FloFootball)
Announcers: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

Noon: New Hampshire @ Maine (WVII, WPXT, FloFootball)
Announcers: Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

Noon: Stony Brook @ Monmouth (SNY, FloFootball)
Announcers: Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

Noon: St. Francis @ Merrimack (ESPN3)
Announcers: Dave Popkin, Kevin Gilbride

Noon: Howard @ Morgan State  (ESPN3)
Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Charles Arbuckle

Noon: Southern Illinois @ Youngstown State  (ESPN3)
Announcers: Adam Seidel, Lane Grindle, Kelly Burke

Noon: Bryant @ Robert Morris  (ESPN3)
Announcers: Adam Gusky, Ray Thomas

Noon: Wagner @ Duquesne  (NEC Front Row)
Announcers: Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Noon: LIU @ Sacred Heart  (NEC Front Row)
Announcers: Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman 

Noon: East Tennessee State @ Mississippi State  (ESPN+,  SEC+)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Brian Kinchen, Tera Talmadge

Noon: UMass @ Texas A&M  (ESPN+,  SEC+)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason, Marilyn Payne

Noon: Austin Peay @ Alabama  (ESPN+,  SEC+)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, Dave Steckel, Lauren Sisler

Noon: Virginia Tech @ Liberty  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

Noon: North Carolina A&T @ Gardner-Webb  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Phil Constantino, Mark Covert

Noon: Wofford @ Furman (ESPN+)
Announcers: Bob Mihalic, Faxon Childress

Noon: The Citadel @ VMI  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

Noon: St. Thomas @ Butler (FloFootball)
Announcers: Joey Lindstrom, Andrew Mild 

12:30 PM: Lehigh @ Lafayette (Lafayette SN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, Meghan Caffrey

12:30 PM: Holy Cross @ Georgetown (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt

1 PM: Penn @ Princeton (NBCS PHIL, ESPN+)
Announcers: Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Renee Washington

1 PM: Chattanooga @ Western Carolina (Nextstar, ESPN+)
Announcers: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

1 PM: Drake @ Valparaiso (ESPN3)
Announcers: Todd Ickow, Tom Byrne

1 PM: Mercer @ Samford (ESPN3)
Announcers: Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Blake Gardner

1 PM: Central Connecticut @ Stonehill (NEC Front Row)
Announcers: Charlie Bergeron

1 PM: UTSA @ Rice (ESPN+)
Announcers: David Saltzman, LaDarrin McLane

1 PM: Presbyterian @ Stetson (ESPN+)
Announcers: Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

1 PM: Cornell @ Columbia (ESPN+)
Announcers: Lance Medow, Shawn Fitzgerald

1 PM: Missouri State @ Indiana State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Luke Martin, Jim Leisure

1 PM: Marist @ Bucknell (ESPN+)
Announcers: Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

1 PM: Colgate @ Fordham (ESPN+)
Announcers: Andrew Bogusch, Grant DelVecchio

1 PM: Albany @ Rhode Island (FloFootball)
Announcers: Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

1 PM: Delaware @ Villanova (FloFootball)
Announcers: Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone, Tessa Peloso

1 PM: Hampton @ Towson (FloFootball)
Announcers: Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs

1 PM: Dayton @ Davidson (Davidson All-Access)
Announcers: Jon Gross, Sam Goldfarb

1:30 PM: Brown @ Dartmouth (NESN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Corsetti, Steve Goldberg

1:30 PM: Norfolk State @ South Carolina State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ernest Robinson, William “Bill” Hamilton

2 PM: Washington State @ Arizona (Pac-12, Pac-12 AZ, Pac-12 WA)
Announcers: Jordan Kent, Max Browne

2 PM: UNI @ South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, David Brown

2 PM: Montana @ Montana State (MTN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Ben Creighton, Ty Gregorak, Marty Mornhinweg, Kyle Hansen, Ashley Washburn

2 PM: Prairie View A&M @ Mississippi Valley State (WHCQ, YouTube)
Announcers: Lee Hall, Joshua Smith

2 PM: Texas Southern @ Alabama A&M (HBCU Go)
Announcers: Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

2 PM: Georgia State @ James Madison (ESPN+)
Announcers: Curt Dudley, Arthur Moats, Corey Spector

2 PM: Houston @ ECU (ESPN+)
Announcers: Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

2 PM: Kansas State @ West Virginia (ESPN+)
Announcers: Mark Neely, Barrett Brooks, Tori Petry

2 PM: North Alabama @ Memphis (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ted Emrich, Leger Douzable

2 PM: UIW @ Northwestern State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Patrick Netherton, Gary Reasons, Tyler Moody

2 PM: Murray State @ Southeast Missouri (ESPN+)
Announcers: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

2 PM: Campbell @ Delaware State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

2 PM: Eastern Illinois @ UT Martin (ESPN+)
Announcers: John Hatler, Chris Brinkley

2:15 PM: Oregon State @ Arizona State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

2:30 PM: Boston College @ Notre Dame (NBC)
Announcers: Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

2:30 PM: Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman (ESPN3)
Announcers: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

2:30 PM: North Carolina Central @ Tennessee Tech (ESPN+)
Announcers: Dylan Vazzano, Buddy Pearson

3 PM: UC Davis @ Sacramento State (KMAX, ESPN+)
Announcers: Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

3 PM: Idaho @ Idaho State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

3 PM: Weber State @ Northern Arizona  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

3 PM: Tennessee State @ Texas A&M-Commerce  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Greg Higgins

3 PM: Jackson State @ Alcorn State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

3 PM: Houston Christian @ Tarleton State (ESPN+)
Announcers: John Liddle, Hek’Ma Harrison

3 PM: Kennesaw State @ Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+)
Announcers: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

3:30 PM: Georgia @ Kentucky (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell 

3:30 PM: Ohio State @ Maryland (ABC)
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

3:30 PM: Miami (FL) @ Clemson (ESPN)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

3:30 PM: Texas @ Kansas (FS1)
Announcers: Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

3:30 PM: Penn State @ Rutgers  (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM: Akron @ Buffalo (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross 

3:30 PM: South Alabama @ Southern Miss (NFL Network)
Announcers: Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson

3:30 PM: Utah Tech @ BYU (BYUtv)
Announcers: Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Jarom Jordan 

3:30 PM: NC State @ Louisville (ACC RSN, ESPN3)
Announcers: Evan Lepler, Roddy Jones, Rebecca Fiorentino

3:30 PM: North Dakota @ North Dakota State (ABC ND, ESPN+)
Announcers: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emmanuel, Logan Campbell

3:30 PM: Louisiana Tech @ Charlotte (ESPN3)
Announcers: Bobby Rosinski, Reginald Walker Jr.

3:30 PM: FAU @ Middle Tennessee (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jake Rose, Jeremy Kellem, Abigail Martin

3:30 PM: Old Dominion @ Appalachian State (ESPN+)
Announcers: David Jackson, Avery Hall

3:30 PM: UL Monroe @ Troy (ESPN+)
Announcers: Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

3:30 PM: Stephen F. Austin @ Abilene Christian  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Zach Carlyle, Andy Penney, Kauy Ostlien

4 PM: Iowa @ Minnesota (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

4 PM: Cincinnati @ Temple (ESPNU)
Announcers: Noah Reed, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM: Western Kentucky @ Auburn (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, Deuce McCallister, Andraya Carter

4 PM: Northern Colorado @ Eastern Washington (SWX, ESPN+)
Announcers: Rob Jesselson, Bill Ames

4 PM: FIU @ UTEP (ESPN+)
Announcers: Erik Elken, Jacob Boggs

5 PM: Arkansas State @ Texas State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Brant Freeman, Bill Cuhane

5 PM: Jacksonville State @ Central Arkansas (ESPN+)
Announcers: James Westling, Dylan McLemore

5 PM: Portland State @ Cal Poly (ESPN+)
Announcers: Chris Sylvester, John Kane

5:30 PM: Georgia Tech @ North Carolina (ESPN2)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

5:30 PM: Stanford @ Cal  (Pac-12, Pac-12 BAY)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

6 PM: Marshall @ Georgia Southern (ESPN+)
Announcers: Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter

7 PM: Tennessee @ South Carolina  (ESPN)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

7 PM: Texas Tech @ Iowa State (FS1)
Announcers: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

7 PM: Boise State @ Wyoming (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

7:30 PM: Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma (ABC)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill

7:30 PM: New Mexico State @ Missouri  (ESPNU)
Announcers: Drew Carter, Forrest Conoly

7:30 PM: Ole Miss @ Arkansas (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rogers, Cole Cubelic

8 PM: USC @ UCLA (Fox)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Allison Williams

8 PM: Syracuse @ Wake Forest (ACC Network)
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

8 PM: Lamar @ McNeese (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

9 PM: UAB @ LSU (ESPN2)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

9 PM: Colorado State @ Air Force (FS2)
Announcers: Guy Haberman, Will Blackmon

9 PM: Colorado @ Washington (Pac-12, Pac-12 MTN, Pac-12 WA)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

9:45 PM: San Jose State @ Utah State (FS1)
Announcers: Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

10:30 PM: Utah @ Oregon (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

10:30 PM: Fresno State @ Nevada (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin

11 PM: UNLV @ Hawai’i  (SPEC PPV, Team 1 Sports App)
Announcers: Kanoa Leahy, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs 



Source link

Back to Top