Saturday Feb 04, 2023

College Football 2022 Week 13 TV and Announcer Schedule


No. 19 Tulane (9-2, 6-1) has won six of its last seven contests after defeating SMU, 59-24, on Nov. 17; No. 24 Cincinnati (9-2, 6-1) has won the past four meetings, including a 31-12 victory last season, as Desmond Ridder tossed three touchdown passes. (ABC, Nov. 25 @ noon ET).

No. 18 UCLA (8-3, 5-3) has won four of the past five meetings, including a 42-14 victory last season, as Dorian Thompson-Robinson threw three touchdown passes and ran for 102 yards; Cal (4-7, 2-6) comes off a 27-20 win over Stanford on Nov. 19 (Fox, Nov. 25 @ 4:30 p.m. ET).

Florida (6-5) is 1-3 away from home, but won its last three meetings with the Seminoles after a 24-21 win last year behind Dameon Pierce and Anthony Richardson; No. 16 Florida State (8-3) won its last four games after losing three straight (ABC, Nov. 25 @ 7:30 p.m. ET).

The intensity of The Game is taken to new heights as No. 2 Ohio State and No. 3 Michigan clash (Fox, Nov. 26 @ noon ET). The winner of this contest clinches the Big Ten East division crown, a spot in the conference title game, and a berth in the College Football Playoff. No. 3 Michigan (11-0, 8-0) is second in the nation in scoring defense at 11.7 ppg, and ended an eight-game skid to the Buckeyes with a 42-27 win last year; No. 2 Ohio State (11-0, 8-0) is tied for the top scoring offense in the country at 46.5 ppg.

The No. 7 Crimson Tide (9-2, 5-2 SEC) host the Tigers (5-6, 2-5) for the 87th Iron Bowl (CBS, Nov. 26 @ 3:30 p.m. ET). Alabama leads the series 48-37-1 after winning the last two meetings. Auburn is in danger of not playing in a bowl game for the first time in 10 years.

No. 9 Oregon (9-2, 7-1) has won four of the past five meetings with the Beavers, including a 38-29 victory last season, as QB Anthony Brown accounted for 358 yards and three touchdowns; No. 21 Oregon State (8-3, 5-3) has won five of its last six contests.

The No. 6 Trojans (10-1) entertain the No. 15 Fighting Irish (8-3) at Memorial Coliseum (ABC, Nov. 26 @ 7:30 p.m. ET). USC booked its spot in the Pac-12 championship game on Dec. 2 with a wild 48-45 triumph versus then-No. 16 UCLA on Nov. 19. Notre Dame has won five in a row.

The following is the Week 13 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

Tuesday, November 22, 2022

7 PM: Bowling Green @ Ohio (ESPN2)
Announcers: Connor Onion, Craig Haubert

7 PM: Ball State @ Miami (OH) (ESPN+)
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

Thursday, November 24, 2022

3 PM: UAPB @ Alabama State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

7 PM: Mississippi State @ Ole Miss (ESPN)
Announcers: Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr. 

Friday, November 25, 2022

Noon: Utah State @ Boise State (CBS, Paramount+)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Amanda Guerra 

Noon: Tulane @ Cincinnati (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra 

Noon: Baylor @ Texas (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich 

Noon: Toledo @ Western Michigan (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia 

Noon: Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Alex Del Barrio, Donte Whitner

3 PM: Arizona State @ Arizona (FS1)
Announcers: Adam Alexander, Devin Gardner 

3:30 PM: Arkansas @ Missouri (CBS, Paramount+)
Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Rick Neuheisel, Sherree Burruss

3:30 PM: NC State @ North Carolina  (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill 

3:30 PM: New Mexico @ Colorado State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross 

4 PM: Nebraska @ Iowa (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, Jake Butt, Rick Pizzo

4:30 PM: UCLA @ Cal (Fox)
Announcers: Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis 

7:30 PM: Florida @ Florida State  (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor 

Saturday, November 26, 2022

Noon: South Carolina @ Clemson  (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath 

Noon: Michigan @ Ohio State  (Fox)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Tom Rinaldi 

Noon: Georgia Tech @ Georgia (ESPN)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden 

Noon: West Virginia @ Oklahoma State  (ESPN2)
Announcers: Jay Alter, Charles Arbuckle 

Noon: Coastal Carolina @ James Madison  (ESPNU)
Announcers: Drew Carter, Aaron Murray 

Noon: Rutgers @ Maryland  (B1G)
Announcers: Jason Ross Jr., Matt McGloin 

Noon: Western Kentucky @ FAU  (CBSSN)
Announcers: Chris Hassel, Robert Turbin

Noon: Georgia State @ Marshall (ESPN+)
Announcers: Chad Bush, Doug Chapman 

Noon: New Mexico State @ Liberty (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen 

Noon: Army West Point @ UMass (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein 

Noon: Old Dominion @ South Alabama  (ESPN+)
Announcers: J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood 

1 PM: Kent State @ Buffalo (ESPN+)
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

1 PM: ECU @ Temple  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

1:30 PM: Akron @ Northern Illinois  (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Ryan Cavanaugh 

2 PM: Southern vs. Grambling  (NBC, Peacock)
Announcers: Chris Lewis, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson, Corey Robinson 

2 PM: Rice @ North Texas  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Kyle Youmans, Hek’ma Harrison 

3 PM: Louisville @ Kentucky (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter 

3:30 PM: Oregon @ Oregon State  (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon 

3:30 PM: Auburn @ Alabama  (CBS, Paramount+)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell 

3:30 PM: Minnesota @ Wisconsin (ESPN)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler 

3:30 PM: Memphis @ SMU (ESPN2)
Announcers: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris 

3:30 PM: Troy @ Arkansas State  (ESPNU)
Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Hutson Mason 

3:30 PM: Wake Forest @ Duke (ACC Network)
Announcers: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis 

3:30 PM: Purdue @ Indiana (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker 

3:30 PM: Illinois @ Northwestern (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Chris Vosters, Brock Vereen, Meghan McKeown

3:30 PM: UAB @ Louisiana Tech  (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman 

3:30 PM: UTEP @ UTSA (Stadium)
Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Bob Davie

3:30 PM: Hawai’i @ San Jose State  (SPEC PPV, Team1 Sports App)
Announcers: Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano

4 PM: Iowa State @ TCU (Fox)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams 

4 PM: Michigan State @ Penn State  (FS1)
Announcers: Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich 

4 PM: Utah @ Colorado  (P12, P12 MTN)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth 

5 PM: Louisiana @ Texas State  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs 

5 PM: Southern Miss @ UL Monroe  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Nick White, Desmund Lighten

6 PM: Nevada @ UNLV (Silver State Sports & Entertainment,  MW Net)
Announcers: Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

6 PM: Middle Tennessee @ FIU (ESPN3)
Announcers: AJ Ricketts, Cory Brooks

6 PM: Appalachian State @ Georgia Southern  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter

7 PM: LSU @ Texas A&M  (ESPN)
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

7 PM: UCF @ USF (ESPN2)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

7:30 PM: Notre Dame @ USC (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

7:30 PM: Oklahoma @ Texas Tech (FS1)
Announcers: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner 

7:30 PM: Tulsa @ Houston (ESPNU)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

7:30 PM: Tennessee @ Vanderbilt (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM: Syracuse @ Boston College  (ACC RSN, ESPN3)
Announcers: Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

8 PM: Kansas @ Kansas State  (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman 

8 PM: Pitt @ Miami (FL) (ACC Network)
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

9 PM: Air Force @ San Diego State  (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Ross Tucker, Brandon Baylor

10:30 PM: Washington @ Washington State  (ESPN)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

11 PM: BYU @ Stanford (FS1)
Announcers: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis 

FCS Playoffs — Saturday, November 26, 2022

Noon: Elon @ Furman  (ESPN+)
Announcers: James Westling, Forrest Conoly 

2 PM: St. Francis @ Delaware  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Sam Neidermann, Adam Brenemen

2 PM: Fordham @ New Hampshire  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ben Shulman, Craig Haubert 

2 PM: Davidson @ Richmond (ESPN+)
Announcers: David Saltzman, Leger Douzable

4 PM: North Dakota @ Weber State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ted Emrich, Tyoka Jackson 

5 PM: Gardner-Webb @ Eastern Kentucky  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Noah Reed, Marcus Ray 

7 PM: Idaho @ Southeastern Louisiana  (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jack Benjamin, LaDarrin McLane 

10 PM: Southeast Missouri @ Montana  (ESPN2)
Announcers: Connor Onion, Jay Walker



Source link

Back to Top