Saturday Sep 24, 2022

College Football 2022 Week 3 TV and Announcer Schedule


Sean Clifford and the No. 22 Nittany Lions (2-0) try to make it two straight over the Tigers (2-0). (CBS, Sep. 17 @ 3:30 p.m. ET) Penn State defeated Auburn 28-20 in 2021 in their first regular-season meeting behind Clifford’s 28-of-32 passing for 280 yards and two touchdowns.

The Huskies host the No. 11 Spartans. (ABC, Sep. 17 @ 7:30 p.m. ET) Michigan State blanked Akron 52-0 on Sept. 10, while Washington blasted Portland State 52-6. The Power 5 programs last met on Christmas Day in 1997, when Washington dumped Michigan State 51-23 in the Aloha Bowl.

The following is the Week 3 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

11 AM: Wofford @ Virginia Tech (ACCN)
Announcers: Wes Durham, Eddie Royal, Taylor Davis

Noon: UConn @ Michigan (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Roddy Jones, Kris Budden

Noon: Oklahoma @ Nebraska (FOX)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon: Georgia @ South Carolina (ESPN)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Noon: Purdue @ Syracuse (ESPN2)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler

Noon: Cincinnati vs. Miami (OH) (ESPNU)
Announcers: John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

Noon: Texas State @ Baylor (FS1)
Announcers: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

Noon: Youngstown State @ Kentucky (SEC)
Announcers: Dave Neal, Deuce McAlister, Andraya Carter

Noon: Southern Illinois @ Northwestern ( BTN)
Announcers: Chris Vosters, Jake Butt, Brooke Fletcher

Noon: Western Kentucky @ Indiana (BTN)
Announcers: Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Krystle Rich

Noon: Villanova @ Army West Point (CBSSN)
Announcers: Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon: Richmond @ Lehigh (SE2, ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Kerr, Mike Yadush

Noon: LIU @ Kent State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

Noon: Abilene Christian @ Missouri (ESPN+, SEC+)
Announcers: Courtney Lyle, Dave Steckel, Tamara Brown

Noon: Sacred Heart @ Morgan State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt

12:30 PM: Bryant @ Brown (NESN+, ESPN+)
Announcers: Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

1 PM: Albany @ Fordham (SNY, ESPN+)
Announcers: Andrew Bogusch, Jimmy Sullivan

1 PM: Georgetown @ Monmouth (NBCS PHIL, FloFootball)
Announcers: Eddy Occhipinti, Brandon London

1 PM: Delaware @ Rhode Island (YurView NE, FloFootball)
Announcers: Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

1 PM: Bucknell @ Central Michigan (ESPN3)
Announcers: Doug Sherman, Marcus Ray

1 PM: Princeton @ Stetson (ESPN3)
Announcers: Victor Anderson, Davion Belk

1 PM: Towson @ West Virginia (ESPN+)
Announcers: Noah Reed, Adam Brenemen

1 PM: Buffalo @ Coastal Carolina (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

1 PM: Colgate @ Penn (ESPN+)
Announcers: Joe Tordy, Coffee Jones

1 PM: Montana @ Indiana State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Luke Martin, Jim Leisure, Kelsie Kasper

1 PM: Kentucky State @ Dayton (Facebook)
Announcers: Paul Fritschner, Jared Phillips

1:30 PM: Cornell @ VMI (ESPN+)
Announcers: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

1:30 PM: Valparaiso @ Dartmouth (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Corsetti, Ben Altsher

2 PM: Old Dominion @ Virginia (ACCN)
Announcers: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris

2 PM: South Alabama @ UCLA (P12, P12 LA)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

2 PM: Cal Poly @ South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, David Brown

2 PM: Grambling State @ Jackson State (ESPN3)
Announcers: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

2 PM: Murray State @ Ball State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Ryan Cavanaugh

2 PM: Ohio @ Iowa State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Chuckie Kempf, Sage Rosenfels, Tori Petry

2 PM: Rutgers @ Temple (ESPN+)
Announcers: Bill Spaulding, Barrett Brooks

2 PM: Hampton @ Norfolk State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

2 PM: Yale @ Holy Cross (SPEC NEWS, ESPN+)
Announcers: Kevin Gehl, Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

2 PM: Virginia U of Lynchburg @ Delaware State (ESPN+, HSRN)
Announcers: Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

2:30 PM: Cal @ Notre Dame (NBC, Peacock)
Announcers: Jac Collinsworth, Jason Garrett, Zora Stephenson

3 PM: North Texas @ UNLV (Silver State Sports & Entertainment, MW Net)
Announcers: Matt Neverett, Steve Cofield

3 PM: HBCU NYC Football Classic: Morehouse vs. Howard (CNBC)
Announcers: Kyle Draper, Michael Robinson, Corey Robinson

3 PM: Drake @ Idaho (SWX, ESPN+)
Announcers: Dennis Patchin, Patrick Libey

3 PM: Tulane @ Kansas State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Mark Neely, Todd Doxzon, Shane Sparks

3 PM: Nicholls @ Southeast Missouri (ESPN+)
Announcers: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

3 PM: Central Arkansas @ Idaho State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

3 PM: Austin Peay @ Alabama A&M (YouTube)
Announcers: Michael Burns

3:30 PM: Penn State @ Auburn (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

3:30 PM: BYU @ Oregon (FOX)
Announcers: Guy Haberman, Shane Vereen

3:30 PM: Ole Miss @ Georgia Tech (ABC, ESPN3)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM: Colorado @ Minnesota (ESPN2)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

3:30 PM: New Mexico State @ Wisconsin (BTN)
Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM: Vanderbilt @ Northern Illinois (CBSSN)
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Randy Cross

3:30 PM: Georgia Southern @ UAB (Stadium)
Announcers: Chris Hassel, Sed Bonner

3:30 PM: William & Mary @ Lafayette (Lafayette SN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

3:30 PM: Stony Brook @ UMass (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

3:30 PM: Troy @ Appalachian State (ESPN+)
Announcers: David Jackson, Avery Hall

3:30 PM: Presbyterian @ Western Carolina (ESPN+)
Announcers: Kyle Rush, John Mount Shoop

4 PM: UT Martin @ Boise State (FS1)
Announcers: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

4 PM: Kansas @ Houston (ESPNU)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

4 PM: UL Monroe @ Alabama (SEC)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Coley Harvey

4 PM: North Dakota @ Northern Arizona (ESPN+)
Announcers: Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

4 PM: St. Francis U @ Wagner (NEC Front Row)
Announcers: Keith Raad, Marc Enray

5 PM: Marshall @ Bowling Green (NFL)
Announcers: Jason Ross, Tyoka Jackson

5 PM: Liberty @ Wake Forest (ACCN)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Forrest Conoly, Marilyn Payne

5 PM: Colorado State @ Washington (P12, P12 WA)
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

5 PM: Sacramento State @ UNI (Panther SN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

5 PM: Southern vs. Texas Southern (HBCU Go)
Announcers: Charlie Neal, Jon Kelley, Ashley Holder

6 PM: Mississippi State @ LSU (ESPN)
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

6 PM: The Citadel @ Mercer (Nexstar, ESPN3)
Announcers: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

6 PM: Gardner-Webb @ Elon (WMYV, ESPN+)
Announcers: Taylor Durham, Mark Covert, Rebecca Fiorentina

6 PM: Columbia @ Marist (ESPN3)
Announcers: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink

6 PM: Keiser @ Lindenwood (ESPN3)
Announcers: Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook

6 PM: North Carolina A&T @ Duke (ACCNX, ESPN+)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, Mike Glennon, Jaylyn Johnson

6 PM: Campbell @ ECU (ESPN+)
Announcers: Ted Emrich, Jay Sonnhalter

6 PM: Kentucky Christian @ Morehead State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

6 PM: Charleston Southern @ Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+)
Announcers: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

6 PM: North Alabama @ Chattanooga (ESPN+)
Announcers: Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen, Dave Keylon

6 PM: North Carolina Central @ New Hampshire (FloFootball)
Announcers: Bob Lipman, Justin McIsaac

7 PM: Toledo @ Ohio State (FOX)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

7 PM: Texas Tech @ NC State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

7 PM: Butler @ South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN+)
Announcers: om Nieman, Al Bahe

7 PM: Northwestern State @ Southern Miss (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jason Baker, Austin Davis

7 PM: Samford @ Tennessee Tech (ESPN3)
Announcers: Dylan Vazzano, Buddy Pearson

7 PM: Akron @ Tennessee (ESPN+, SEC+)
Announcers: Drew Carter, Aaron Murray, Ashley Stroehlein

7 PM: Missouri State @ Arkansas (ESPN+, SEC+)
Announcers: Jay Alter, Stanford Routt, Tera Talmadge

7 PM: Jacksonville State @ Tulsa (ESPN+)
Announcers: James Westling, Taylor McHargue

7 PM: Tennessee State @ Middle Tennessee (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jake Rose, Jeremy Kellem, Abigail Martin

7 PM: Arkansas State @ Memphis (ESPN+)
Announcers: Richard Cross, Leger Douzable

7 PM: UAPB @ Oklahoma State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Pete Sousa, Chad Brown

7 PM: Charlotte @ Georgia State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

7 PM: Central Connecticut @ Southeastern Louisiana (ESPN+)
Announcers: Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey, Mackenzie Fletcher

7 PM: Northern Colorado @ Lamar (ESPN+)
Announcers: Robert Slovak, Bo Brown, Lemont Williams

7 PM: Eastern New Mexico @ Tarleton State (ESPN+)
Announcers: John Liddle, LaDarrin McLane

7 PM: Texas A&M-Commerce @ Sam Houston (ESPN+)
Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

7 PM: UIW @ Prairie View A&M (ESPN+)
Announcers: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

7 PM: Delta State @ Mississippi Valley State (YouTube)
Announcers: Lee Hall, Joshua Davis

7 PM: St. Andrews @ Davidson (Davidson All-Access)
Announcers: Daron Vaught, Scott Hamilton

7:30 PM: Michigan State @ Washington (ABC)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

7:30 PM: SMU @ Maryland (FS1)
Announcers: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

7:30 PM: Pitt @ Western Michigan (ESPNU)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

7:30 PM: USF @ Florida (SEC)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM: Nevada @ Iowa (BTN)
Announcers: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Meghan McKeown

7:30 PM: UCF @ FAU (CBSSN)
Announcers: Chris Lewis, Danny Kanell

7:30 PM: Maine @ Boston College (ACC RSN)
Announcers: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lauren Jbara

7:30 PM: Eastern Illinois @ Illinois State (Marquee SN, ESPN+)
Announcers: Kurt Pegler, Peter Ferreri, Scott Sudikoff

7:30 PM: Louisiana @ Rice (ESPN+)
Announcers: David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie

7:30 PM: Furman @ East Tennessee State (ESPN+)
Announcers: Mike Gallagher, Mark Hutsell

8 PM: Louisiana Tech @ Clemson (ACCN)
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

8 PM: Montana State vs. Oregon State (P12, P12 OR)
Announcers: Jordan Kent, Nigel Burton

8 PM: UTSA @ Texas (LHN)
Announcers: Lowell Galindo, Sam Ocho, Alex Chappell

8 PM: UTEP @ New Mexico (KASY, MW Net)
Announcers: Jeff Siembieda, George Carter

8 PM: Utah Tech @ Weber State (KJZZ, ESPN+)
Announcers: Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

8 PM: Alcorn State @ McNeese (ESPN3)
Announcers: Jeff Palermo, Kip Texada

9 PM: Miami (FL) @ Texas A&M (ESPN)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe, Todd McShay

10 PM: San Diego State @ Utah (ESPN2)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon

10 PM: San Diego @ UC Davis (ESPN+)
Announcers: Scott Marsh, Scott Gordon

10:30 PM: Fresno State @ USC (FOX)
Announcers: Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

11 PM: North Dakota State @ Arizona (FS1)
Announcers: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

11 PM: Eastern Michigan @ Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ)
Announcers: J.B. Long, Bob Davie

11:59 PM: Nicholls @ UL Monroe (SPEC HI PPV, Team1 Sports App)
Announcers: Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs



Source link

Back to Top